Other Visa's Requirements

 Business Visa Requirement’s

  1. RECENT PASSPORT VALID FOR ATLEAST 6-MONTHS   (BRING ALL THE RECENT AND PREVIOUS PASSPORTS ALONG WITH A SET OF COPIES).
  2. RECENT POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE IN ENGLISH. (ATTESTED BY THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS PAKISTAN).
  3. VALID NATIONAL IDENTITY CARD COPY
  4. EMPLOYMENT LETTER / COMPANY LETTER / BUSINESS PROOF   LETTER.
  5. Employment Letter should be written on the company letter head or on stamp paper in English.
  6. (ATTESTED BY THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF PAKISTAN).
  7. TAX PAYER DOCUMENTS.
  8. Employers: must provide their company’s (Company Registration Certificate),         NTN Certificate (National Tax Number), Chamber of Commerce Certificate. 
  9. Non – Employer’s: must provide the company’s (Company Registration Certificate), NTN Certificate (National Tax Number), Chamber of Commerce Certificate.
  10. BANK ACCOUNT MAINTANCE CERTIFICATE & ORIGINAL BANK STATEMENTS.
  11. (LAST SIX MONTH BANK ACCOUNT STATEMENTS WHICH ARE SIGNED AND STAMPED BY THE BANK OFFICER).
  12. PURPOSE OF STAY WITH SOLID REASONS.(COVER LETTER BY THE APPLICANT).
  13. FLIGHT BOOKING COPY. (CONFIRMED).
  14. COPY OF HOTEL RESERVATION FOR THE DURATION OF STAY, IN (NORTHERN CYPRUS)
  15. (CONFIRMED).
  16. POLIO VACCINATION CERTIFICATE.
  17. FAMILY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE
  18.      (ATTESTED BY THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF       PAKISTAN).
  19.  VISA PROCESSING FEE IS RS/- 6,000 - PAKISTANI RUPEES.

 Medical Visa Requirement’s

  1. RECENT PASSPORT VALID FOR ATLEAST 6-MONTHS.
    (BRING ALL THE RECENT AND PREVIOUS PASSPORTS ALONG WITH A SET OF COPIES).
  2. RECENT POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE IN ENGLISH.
    (ATTESTED BY THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS PAKISTAN).
  3. VALID NATIONAL IDENTITY CARD COPY.
     EMPLOYMENT LETTER / COMPANY LETTER / SPONSORING LETTER.
  4. Employment Letter should be written on the company letter head or on stamp paper in English.
    (ATTESTED BY THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF PAKISTAN).
  5. BANK ACCOUNT MAINTANCE CERTIFICATE & ORIGINAL BANK STATEMENTS.
    (LAST SIX MONTH BANK ACCOUNT STATEMENTS WHICH ARE SIGNED AND STAMPED BY THE BANK OFFICER).
  6.  PURPOSE OF STAY WITH SOLID REASONS.
    (COVER LETTER BY THE APPLICANT).
  7.  MEDICAL HISTORY
    (DOCUMENTS BY HOSPITAL)
  8.  FLIGHT BOOKING COPY.
    (CONFIRMED).
  9.  COPY OF HOTEL RESERVATION FOR THE DURATION OF STAY, IN (NORTHERN CYPRUS).
    (CONFIRMED).
  10. 10.  ACCOMODATION LETTER FROM HOSPITAL FOR THE DURATION OF STAY, IN (NORTHERN CYPRUS).
    (IF STAYING IN HOSPITAL).
  11. 11.  POLIO VACCINATION CERTIFICATE.
  12. 12.  FAMILY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE.
    (ATTESTED BY THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF PAKISTAN).
  13. VISA PROCESSING FEE IS RS/- 6,000 - PAKISTANI RUPEES. 

Family Visa Requirement’s

  1. RECENT PASSPORT VALID FOR ATLEAST 6-MONTHS.
    (BRING ALL THE RECENT AND PREVIOUS PASSPORTS ALONG WITH A SET OF COPIES).
  2. RECENT POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE IN ENGLISH.
    (ATTESTED BY THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS PAKISTAN).
  3. VALID NATIONAL IDENTITY CARD COPY.
  4.  MARRIAGE CERTIFCATE.
    (MUST PROVIDE IN ENGLISH AND ATTESTED BY THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF PAKISTAN).
  5. BIRTH CERTIFICATE
     (AUTHORIZED BY THE GOVERNMENT OF PAKISTAN, BIRTH CERTIFICATE OF CHILD / CHILDREN’S, MUST BE PROVIDED IN ENGLISH AND ATTESTED BY THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF PAKISTAN).
     (IF CHILD / CHILDREN’S, ARE BORN IN NORTHERN CYPRUS, MUST PROVIDE THEIR NORTHERN CYPRUS BIRTH CERTIFICATE).
     (MUST PROVIDE, IN – CASE OF NO- BIRTH CERTICATE, IF THE CHILD / CHILDERN’S HOLDING ANY RELEVANT TRAVEL DOCUMENT).
  6.  FAMILY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE.
    (ATTESTED BY THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF PAKISTAN)
  7. POLIO VACCINATION CERTIFICATE.
  8. VISA PROCESSING FEE IS RS/- 6,000 - PAKISTANI RUPEES.